The Great Highwood Pumpkin Festival Music Schedule

Thursday, October 10

North Stage sponsored by School of Rock
6:30pm - 9pmSee Alice (Playing a variety of 60's, 70's, 80's, Rock, Pop, Funk, Blues & B-Sides)

Friday, October 11

Main Stage sponsored by Xfinity & Banner Kitchen and Bath
5:30pm - 7:30pmCirrus Falcon (Classic Rock, Alternative, Acoustic Rock, Country, 60's/70's/80's Retro and More!)
8:30pm - 10:30pmCatfight (Chicks that Rock! Covering Pop and Rock Hits from the 80’s to Today’s Top 40)
 
North Stage sponsored by School of Rock
5pm - 6:30pmSchool of Rock Highwood House Band
6:45pm - 7:45pmGrapefruit (from Lake Forest High School)
8pm - 10pmReality Bites (Chicago's Premier 90s Cover Band)
 
Party Lounge Stage sponsored by M. Brad Slavin Farmers Insurance
5:30pm - 7pmBlack Diamond Sessions (High-Caliber Jam with the Region's Best Musicians)
7:30pm - 9pmCrooked Moon (Original Song-Crafting, Funkdified Grooves, and Wide Open Full Tilt Jamming)
9:30pm - 11pmRoger That (Rock & Roll Band Celebrating Music from the 1960’s with a Heavy Dose of Surf Guitar)

Saturday, October 12

Main Stage sponsored by Xfinity & Banner Kitchen and Bath
2:00pm - 4:30pmPetty Kings (A Tribute to Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers)
5pm - 7:30pmDavidson County Band (High-Energy Country Band that Covers the Best of Today’s Country Music as well as Favorite Classics)
8:30pm - 11pmClayton Mann Band (If Elvis Presley and Johnny Cash had a baby, it would be Clayton Mann!)
 
North Stage sponsored by School of Rock
12pm - 1:30pmSchool of Rock Evanston House Band
1:45pm - 3:15pmSchool of Rock Arlington Heights House Band
3:30pm - 5pmSchool of Rock Oak Park House Band
5:15pm - 6:15pmExeter (Highwood's Hard Rock Band)
6:30pm - 7:30pm Viridian (Lake Forest's Metal Rock Cover Band)
8pm - 11pm Where's Maggie (Southern Rock/Americana of the North Shore)
 
Party Lounge Stage sponsored by M. Brad Slavin Farmers Insurance
12:30pm - 2:30pmDJ Hegemony (Creating Original Music by Mixing all Musical Genres with Hip Hop and Spoken Word)
3pm - 3:45pmCover to Cover Band (Local Jammers Playing your Favorite Classic Rock)
4pm - 4:45pmThe Racket (A Unique Acoustic-electric Sound Set to a Wide Range of Familiar Rock/Indie Classics)
5pm - 6pmNickel Blues (Local Jam Band Rocking Chicago's Best Blues)
6:30pm - 8pmSaved By The Bundy's (Break Out the Flannels and Doc Martins! North Chicago's Killer 90's Rock Tribute Band)
8:30pm - 11pmFunk It Let's Jam (Playing a Wide Variety of Music from Blues, Funk, Rock, Jam and Everything Inbetween!)

Sunday, October 13

Main Stage sponsored by Xfinity & Banner Kitchen and Bath
12:00pm - 2:30pmThe Love (The Music of the Beatles with an Edge)
3pm - 5:30pmMike Zabrin's Funktastic (Ambitious Soul-Infused Funk Powerhouse! )
6pm - 9pmUnity the Band (Award Winning Original Roots, Rock, Reggae & World Beat Band)
 
North Stage sponsored by School of Rock
12pm - 1:45pmSchool of Rock Evanston and Highwood House Bands
2pm - 3pmF.L.A.M.E. (from Lake Forest High School)
3:15pm - 4:30pmThe Motions
4:45pm - 6pmNo Regrets (School of Rock Evanston Adult Band)
6:15pm - 7pmGemini (from Evanston Township)
 
Party Lounge Stage sponsored by M. Brad Slavin Farmers Insurance
12pmPet Costume Contest sponsored by Pet People - *Sign Up Here*
1pmKids Costume Contest - *Sign Up Here*
2pmTeens to Adult Costume Contest - *Sign Up Here*
4pm - 5:30pmMatt Feddermann's Six String Jukebox (An Interactive Audience Driven “All Requests” Style Show. Rock, Pop, Alternative, Jazz, Country & more!)
6pm - 7:30pmMeg Jessen (Diverse Acoustic Covers Spanning Decades)